Message from Steve Kane, President Rolling Strong – In the wake of this COVID-19 outbreak, we at Rolling Strong want to make sure the health of our professional drivers remains a priority. Statistically, professional drivers have higher rates of diabetes, heart disease and obesity, all of which can make it more difficult to battle the Coronavirus if contracted.

They have challenges getting the proper rest, exercise, nutrition and they travel far more miles than anyone else. This is the very reason there are medical certifications and hours of service regulations in place to maintain compliance in these areas.

As part of the emergency declaration that is now in effect in an effort to keep the domestic supply chain moving, provisions have been made to allow considerations for extending hours of service and extending medical certification deadlines if delivering items on an approved emergency list. This is a very needed provision as we are now depending more than ever on our professional drivers to deliver food, medical supplies and other necessities. As we support the emergency declaration, we will also be doing everything we can to support our drivers and their health. Rolling Strong has built its own task force to make sure we are educating our drivers on the best practices for staying healthy on the road and taking precautions to remain safe. This includes a COVID-19 educational series as well as promoting other relevant information from our health partners and other health officials.

I would like to personally and on behalf of the Rolling Strong team give a huge and sincere thanks to the drivers that are out there doing what they do!

Rolling Strong Wellness Coaches – If you are a member of Rolling Strong, please take the opportunity to contact a coach. We are here to listen and be your sounding board to help reduce stress and support you while you are on the road supporting us.

COVID-19…BREAKER 19

There is a lot of news and information being delivered to us right now. However, we feel it is also important to hear the voice of our industry and our drivers. Please let us know what you think by adding a comment below. If you’re a driver, let us know what you need. We will do our best to advocate and deliver.


States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California3812875207206563492
Texas2992081288757852450
Florida2363489217441937678
New York2169151190284453959
Illinois1390140134817525630
Pennsylvania1215611117470927736
Georgia1132329103971921367
Ohio1110000108205820213
New Jersey102209497101626416
North Carolina101195599209713408
Michigan99905286008020945
Arizona89164986123417875
Tennessee86667085228512543
Indiana75239572806213819
Massachusetts70962269000017986
Virginia6793305709911378
Wisconsin6771866690948092
Missouri6137605557619846
Minnesota6048795963887639
South Carolina5960325662339805
Colorado5555694500066961
Alabama54939453806611328
Louisiana47931146859410717
Kentucky464199533837200
Maryland461953109689729
Oklahoma4566864477307384
Washington4518682254315906
Utah4130084041572337
Iowa4041303655506124
Connecticut3489933380568274
Arkansas3469523381415890
Nevada3308103115175664
Mississippi3205943110707391
Kansas3170173074665139
Nebraska2242062219472259
Oregon2075581887052760
New Mexico2052151938784334
Idaho1946091143882143
West Virginia1637441590152876
Rhode Island15250193632727
South Dakota1244781222852029
Montana1134711113551661
North Dakota1106271089161527
Delaware1096201069141693
New Hampshire99392978381369
Maine6888968033856
Alaska6817964652367
Wyoming6184760559740
District Of Columbia49297349341141
Hawaii3748436971513
Vermont2438523954256
Puerto Rico2727211212272544
Guam83168098139
United States Virgin Islands3835375530
Northern Mariana Islands1831812
American Samoa440
US Military301722292846354
Veteran Affairs26509625129412409
Federal Prisons5504054796244
Navajo Nation30976295841348
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total34,464,37228,871,370618,650

Stay Up To Date

Below are links to the currently updated map and statistics concerning the COVID-19 Outbreak.

Desktop Version | Mobile Version


Partners and Resource Links –
Rolling Strong has been keeping in close touch with its healthcare partners to deliver their up to date information about Corona virus. Please click on any of the links below to view their content.

Downloads

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Click On Image To Download The PDF

Videos

What Can I Do to Prevent the Coronavirus

Shield Against the Coronavirus

DIY Hand Sanitizer

5 Foods to Avoid and 10 Foods to Add In If You’re Sick

Prepare But Don’t Panic 4 Things You Should Have

Start Boosting Your Immune System Now

DIY Phone Disinfectant

Importance of Exercise During this Pandemic

Precautions to Take at Truck Stops

Good Nutrition During The Pandemic

Washing Your Hands

Simple Stretching Routines

How to Take Care of Your Mental Health During the Pandemic

Simple Routine Using A Resistance Band

Simple Routine Using A Dumbbell

Easy Ways to Exercise During Coronavirus


Translate »